Reports and Resources (2024)

Institutional Profiles

The Office of Institutional Analysis (IAP), in cooperation with other campus units, participates in a variety of national accountability, ranking, and benchmarking efforts. Much of the data are available through national datasets such as the National Center for Education Statistics (NCES), the Consortium for Student Retention Data Exchange (CSRDE), the National Science Foundation (NSF), and US News and World Report. Other data sharing efforts focus on presenting information in a comparable format, such as that provided in the Voluntary System of Accountability (VSA) College Portrait, and the Common Data Set (CDS). This section provides links to these studies, as well as to nationally available resources that the staff in IAP use in peer comparisons and analyses.

  • Student Profile - Fall Terms
  • Student Profile - Spring Terms
  • On Point
  • Census Dates
  • Common Data Set
  • NSHE Enrollment Reports
  • IPEDs Faculty Demographics
  • IPEDS Administrative Faculty Demographics
  • Student Loan Cohort Default Rates

Students enrolled in graduate/professional degree programs are included in both categories, however, overall totals reflect non-duplicated counts, and thus may not equal the sum of the categories.

Data are as of the official preliminary enrollment census date for the fall terms.

Level
2017201820192020202120222023
Total30,47130,45731,17131,14230,67930,66031,094
Undergraduate25,28225,28825,83025,86925,41225,37325,795
Graduate4,4294,2984,3874,2614,2374,2714,282
Professional7768889771,0431,0541,0451,044

FTE include state-supported (formula-funded) enrollments only.

Student FTE
2017201820192020202120222023
Total23,466.223,253.823.832.824,137.423,762.123,664.623,839
Undergraduate20,552.820,379.220,899.921,158.020,801.320,569.820,688.6
Lower12,951.512,774.913,136.813,179.012,664.512,516.112,778.9
Upper7,601.37,604.27,763.17,979.08,136.98,053.77,909.7
Graduate2,913.42,874.62,932.92,979.42,960.73,074.83,150.4
Master2,007.21,928.31,930.71,868.61,822.11,915.92,007.9
Doctoral906.3946.31,002.21,110.81,138.61,158.91,142.4

Students can be duplicated by career level, the below table reflects the unduplicated full and part time status of the student.

Enrollment Status
2017201820192020202120222023
Total30,47130,45731,17131,14230,67930,66031,094
Full-Time21,70321,53722,43222,85422,46322,66722,952
Undergraduate18,95818,76619,52319,84319,53419,58819,792
Graduate2,0521,9622,0062,0601,9722,1192,199
Professional694810904957959960962
Part-Time8,7768,9298,7558,3018,2268,0108,160
Undergraduate6,3246,5226,3076,0265,8785,7856,003
Graduate2,3772,3362,3812,2012,2652,1522,083
Professional82787386958582

Students can be duplicated by career level, the below table reflects the unduplicated resident and non-resident students.

Residency
2017201820192020202120222023
Total30,47130,45731,17131,14230,67930,66031,094
Resident25,74425,66426,32226,59926,37826,45827,068
Undergraduate21,64821,57522,08722,42722,14622,19822,850
Graduate3,4123,3243,3783,2433,2723,3333,304
Professional700779879958983955938
Non Resident4,7274,7934,8504,5434,3014,2024,028
Undergraduate3,6343,7133,7433,4423,2663,1752,945
Graduate1,0179741,0091,018965938978
Professional7610998857190106

Gender
2017201820192020202120222023
Total30,47130,45731,17131,14230,67930,66031,094
Female17,40617,35717,84717,97117,59217,50617,633
Undergraduate14,31214,27514,64514,84414,46314,35614,464
Graduate2,7402,6632,7342,6512,6382,6632,653
Professional363429477490504501526
Male13,06513,10013,32413,17113,08713,15413,461
Undergraduate10,97011,01311,18511,02510,94911,01711,331
Graduate1,6891,6351,6531,6101,5991,6081,629
Professional413459500553550544518

Age information is not available for all students.

Age
2017201820192020202120222023
Total30,47130,45731,17131,14230,67930,66031,094
Under 184325155664915591,0011,690
183,6913,6254,0134,0093,6413,7913,978
193,2933,5973,7043,9663,7413,5033,782
203,4223,3073,6623,6753,9013,6973,493
213,3683,4463,3293,5483,5773,7583,538
222,9072,9512,9302,7932,8202,7422,865
23 - 243,6533,8133,6553,6253,5163,4713,388
25 - 294,5984,5004,5504,5094,3214,1433,957
30 - 242,0291,8901,9071,8341,9251,8281,760
35 - 391,1491,0901,1241,1101,0791,057998
40 - 44749693673638672683679
45 - 49544488481442407465430
50 - 59486415453382399403424
60 & Over150127124120121118112

Students enrolled in graduate/professional degree programs are included in both categories, however, overall totals reflect non-duplicated counts, and thus may not equal the sum of the categories.

Data are as of the official preliminary enrollment census date for the spring terms.

Level
20172018201920202021202220232024
Total27,61327,88028,35728,63428,49328,09628,07029,360
Undergraduate21,36322,04822,34822,76222,97523,30823,60523,417
Graduate3,8614,0893,9384,1604,1604,1944,0894,073
Professional7206966887027548709631,027

FTE include state-supported (formula-funded) enrollments only.

Student FTE
20172018201920202021202220232024
Total18,425.519,377.420,304.120,774.921,172.321,381.921,610.821,670.6
Undergraduate16,116.216,969.117,767.918,179.418,490.318,644.918,895.518,922.2
Lower9,604.110,377.110,807.610,867.411,018.210,978.711,145.410,868.1
Upper6,512.16,592.06,960.37,312.07,472.17,666.17,750.18,054.1
Graduate2,309.32,408.42,536.12,595.52,681.92,737.12,715.32,748.4
Master1,580.31,663.61,763.31,792.11,811.21,812.81,756.61,706.4
Doctoral729.0744.8772.9803.4870.8924.2958.71,042.0

Students can be duplicated by career level, the below table reflects the unduplicated full and part time status of the student.

Enrollment Status
20172018201920202021202220232024
Total25,92826,81126,96227,61327,88028,35728,63428,493
Full-Time16,93717,62618,20418,71819,19419,33919,88320,030
Undergraduate15,00715,58715,98616,48216,75016,82517,24617,366
Graduate1,3571,4791,6431,6521,7681,7331,7631,741
Professional574560578584676784878925
Part-Time8,9959,1958,7628,8988,6919,0238,7608,477
Undergraduate6,3566,4616,3626,2806,2256,4836,3596,051
Graduate2,5042,6102,2952,5082,3922,4612,3262,332
Professional146136110118788685102

Students can be duplicated by career level, the below table reflects the unduplicated resident and non-resident students.

Residency
20172018201920202021202220232024
Total25,92826,81126,96227,61327,88028,35728,63428,493
Resident21,42522,28122,76423,35123,60323,98924,27824,453
Undergraduate17,90418,61619,20819,47819,73119,95720,27720,406
Graduate2,9003,0842,9613,2603,2003,2843,1573,124
Professional636601607624681762866945
Non Resident4,5044,5304,1984,2624,2774,3684,3564,040
Undergraduate3,4593,4323,1403,2843,2443,3513,3283,011
Graduate9611,005977900960910932949
Professional84958178731089782

Gender
20172018201920202021202220232024
Total25,92826,81126,96227,61327,88028,35728,63428,493
Female14,36714,99715,23615,67915,91616,12516,40216,460
Undergraduate11,77112,21712,58912,80412,99213,10213,38813,475
Graduate2,3042,4892,3452,5662,5792,6062,5552,518
Professional298298305316351425466478
Male11,56111,81411,72611,93411,96412,23212,23212,033
Undergraduate9,5929,8319,7599,9589,98310,20610,2179,942
Graduate1,5571,6001,5931,5941,5811,5881,5341,555
Professional422398383386403445497549

Age information is not available for all students.

Age
20172018201920202021202220232024
Total25,92826,81126,96227,61327,88028,35728,63428,493
Under 188493125128132207185240
182,2132,1942,1452,2362,4062,4312,5912,498
192,8943,2573,2403,2883,2613,4823,7233,679
202,8202,9673,1903,2483,2553,3643,5383,689
212,8182,9282,9943,3133,2833,3083,3203,390
222,5902,4802,6252,7062,8572,7942,7472,713
23 - 243,5793,7203,4853,4763,5273,6463,5703,499
25 - 294,1384,2004,4594,3534,4024,4704,4474,335
30 - 242,0822,0501,9381,9351,8751,8771,7781,839
35 - 391,0391,1401,0661,0951,0991,0651,0761,079
40 - 44692740687728686700655603
45 - 49395406413479514473475408
50 - 59464493457477451422409403
60 & Over120143138151132118120118

On Point provides important institutional information and metrics for the benefit of policy-makers, college staff and administrators.

On Point 2019

Fall 2010 to Present
Below are listings of census dates for official admission and enrollment census data for fall, spring and summer terms, beginning with Fall 2010 when PeopleSoft became the system of record for student information at UNLV. Planned dates are noted with an asterisk (*), and are subject to change.

Preliminary
SummerFallSpring
2023-24-09/15/2023*
2022-23-09/16/2022*02/03/2023*
2021-22-09/10/202102/04/2022
2020-21-09/11/202002/05/2021
2019-20-09/13/201902/07/2020
2018-19-09/14/201802/08/2019
2017-18-09/15/201702/02/2018
2016-17-09/16/201602/03/2017
2015-16-09/11/201502/05/2016
2014-15-09/12/201402/06/2015
2013-14-09/13/201302/07/2014
2012-13-09/14/201202/08/2013
2011-12-09/16/201102/03/2012
2010-11-09/10/201002/04/2011
Final
SummerFallSpring
2023-2409/01/2023*01/05/2024*
2022-2308/26/202212/30/2022*06/02/2023*
2021-2208/27/202112/31/202106/03/2022
2020-2108/28/202001/01/202106/04/2021
2019-2008/30/201901/03/202006/05/2020
2018-1908/31/201801/04/201906/07/2019
2017-1809/01/201701/05/201806/08/2018
2016-1708/26/201612/30/201606/02/2017
2015-1608/21/201501/01/201606/03/2016
2014-1508/22/201401/02/201506/05/2015
2013-1408/23/201301/05/201406/06/2014
2012-1307/18/201201/04/201306/07/2013
2011-1208/03/201112/16/201105/18/2012
2010-1109/10/201012/15/201005/27/2011

Preliminary
SummerFallSpring
2023-24-09/15/2023*
2022-23-09/16/2022*02/03/2023*
2021-22-09/10/202102/04/2022
2020-21-09/11/202002/05/2021
2019-20-09/13/201902/07/2020
2018-19-09/14/201802/08/2019
2017-18-09/15/201702/02/2018
2016-17-09/16/201602/03/2017
2015-16-09/11/201502/19/2016
2014-15-09/12/201402/06/2015
2013-14-09/13/201302/07/2014
2012-13-09/14/201202/08/2013
2011-12-09/16/201102/03/2012
2010-11-09/10/201002/04/2011
Final (Fall 2012 and later terms include grades)
SummerFallSpring
2023-2409/01/2023*01/05/2024*
2022-2308/26/202212/30/2022*06/02/2023*
2021-2208/27/202112/31/202106/03/2022
2020-2108/28/202001/01/202106/04/2021
2019-2008/30/201901/03/202006/05/2020
2018-1908/31/201801/04/201906/07/2019
2017-1809/01/201701/05/201806/08/2018
2016-1708/26/201612/30/201606/02/2017
2015-1608/21/201501/01/201606/03/2016
2014-1508/22/201401/02/201506/05/2015
2013-1408/23/201301/05/201406/06/2014
2012-1307/18/201201/04/201306/07/2013
2011-1208/03/201112/16/201105/18/2012
2010-1109/10/201012/15/201005/27/2011

Final + Grades
SummerFallSpring
2012-1309/17/2012
2011-1209/16/201101/25/201206/01/2012
2010-11TBD07/22/2011

Common Data Set

University of Nevada, Las Vegas

The University of Nevada, Las Vegas (UNLV) is a public research institution committed to rigorous educational programs and promoting well-being and achievement through education, research, scholarship, and creative activity.

Since its first classes were held in 1957, UNLV has transformed from a small branch campus into a thriving university. Along the way, UNLV has become an indispensable resource in one of the country’s fastest-growing and most enterprising cities. UNLV has more than 30,000 students, 3,500 faculty and staff, and offers more than 290 bachelor’s, master’s, and doctoral degree programs and 100 certificate programs. This includes a new School of Medicine and internationally and nationally recognized programs in hotel administration, engineering, business, creative writing, conflict resolution, legal writing, public health, and nursing.

UNLV graduates are dedicated to meeting the challenges brought on by rapid urban growth, economic and cultural diversity, and sustainability, and overwhelmingly choose to remain in Southern Nevada. Two-thirds of UNLV’s 120,000 alumni reside here, including more than 5,000 K-12 teachers; 9,000 hotel and tourism professionals; and thousands of health care professionals, business owners, and managers. Eighty percent of Boyd School of Law graduates remain in state. UNLV’s School of Dental Medicine students provide millions of dollars in free dental services to those in need.

The university strives to create an environment conducive to academic success – from the day students arrive for orientation, during their time on campus and into their chosen careers. This includes a growing Honors College, an innovative curriculum with a defined course path for undergraduates, and access to academic and career advising – including a dedicated Academic Success Center. An array of research opportunities for undergraduate and graduate students strengthen the academic experience and allow students to tackle pressing real-world issues alongside top faculty.

Accredited by the Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities, UNLV is among the nation’s most diverse campuses for undergraduates, with more than half of its students from racial or ethnic minority groups. UNLV is a Minority-Serving and Hispanic-Serving Institution, as designated by the U.S. Dept. of Education. With nearly 1,900 active-duty military and veteran students, the university is also recognized as a military friendly university with a dedicated office to help students and their families navigate the academic and administrative pathways of a college education.

UNLV recently attained R1 “very high research activity” status from the Carnegie Classification of Institutions of Higher Education. UNLV is now one of 130 institutions—out of 4,000 colleges and universities nationwide—to hold R1 status, the gold standard for university research metrics.

UNLV is continuing toward its broader Top Tier vision to become one of the nation’s premier public universities in research, education, and community impact by 2025. UNLV continues to attract top students and faculty, educate a diversifying population and workforce, and drive economic activity through innovation, research and community partnerships.

Academic Highlights
UNLV is home to:

Brookings Mountain West, a partnership between UNLV and the prestigious Washington, D.C.-based Brookings Institution, brings high-quality, independent, and impactful research to issues facing the dynamic and fast-growing Intermountain West.

The Lincy Institute conducts and supports research focused on improving Nevada’s health, education, and social services. This research builds capacity for service providers and enhances efforts to draw state and federal money to the greater Las Vegas. The Institute also highlights key issues that affect public policy and quality-of-life decisions on behalf of children, seniors, and families in Nevada.

The renowned Black Mountain Institute recently marked its tenth year as a literary center dedicated to promoting discourse on today's most pressing issues. Among its many programs, the institute operates the nation’s first City of Asylum program, a safe haven for writers whose voices are muffled by censorship, or who are living with the threat of imprisonment or assassination.

The Lee Business School is one of the largest schools at UNLV. Accredited by the Association to Advance Collegiate Schools of Business, it is one of only 189 business schools worldwide to achieve accreditation for both its business school and accounting program, marking the highest standard of achievement for business schools.

The College of Education is committed to preparing professionals for diverse educational settings and contributing to educational and pedagogical knowledge through scholarly endeavors. The College stimulates an intellectual environment that promotes quality instruction, significant research, and professional service.

The Howard R. Hughes College of Engineering produces graduates who are well prepared to find real-world solutions to technical challenges. The undergraduate program affords students the opportunity to participate in undergraduate research and learn principles of entrepreneurism in addition to the theory taught in the classroom. Faculty and students conduct research in areas such as renewable energy, transportation, nanotechnology and structures.

The College of Fine Arts is one of the most rapidly growing and largest fine arts programs in the country. Students are trained by some of the best professionals in the field of entertainment. Faculty and alumni of the fine arts program have won national acclaim, receiving Emmy, Grammy, and Showtime awards.

The Division of Health Sciences is comprised of the schools of Dental Medicine, Nursing, Public Health, and Allied Health. Guided by a mission that demands UNLV serve its community, the division is using research, education, training and service to form unique public and private partnerships. These partnerships help provide quality healthcare to the underserved, educate future professionals, and explore ways to improve the health and well being of our citizens.

The Honors College is a selective undergraduate college that offers a unique liberal arts and sciences experience for high-achieving and highly motivated students. Coupled with the extensive research and cultural opportunities of a large urban university, the Honors College offers an exceptional value in higher education. The College is an educational partner with the “discipline” colleges of the University in which Honors students pursue their academic majors. The combination of a central Honors intellectual core and specialized learning in a major discipline helps develop graduates who are fully prepared to succeed in graduate and professional schools and in rewarding careers.

The William F. Harrah College of Hospitality is a global leader in hospitality research and education, immersing its students in the art, science, and business of this dynamic industry. UNLV, with its location in Las Vegas, offers students world-class opportunities to acquire professional experience along with a highly ranked academic degree. The college consistently ranks as one of world’s best, according to QS World University Rankings.

The William S. Boyd School of Law at UNLV is a vibrant community of students and scholars who are developing conscientious, skilled, engaged lawyers who can tackle the multifaceted issues that confront cities throughout he Intermountain West and the rest of the country. The nation’s top-ranked legal writing program, its nationally ranked clinical program, the Thomas and Mack Legal Clinic, and the Saltman Center for Conflict Resolution, along with an outstanding faculty and a culture of student involvement and support are key opportunities available to students.

The College of Liberal Arts, the largest academic college at UNLV, offers a rich variety of majors and interdisciplinary programs in the liberal arts. Students develop an array of intellectual skills and a diverse understanding of broad and varied issues.

The UNLV School of Medicine welcomed its charter class in summer 2017. The medical school's mission is to improve ccess to high-quality health care in Southern Nevada by increasing the number of physicians and trained specialists who are committed to serving the region. The accompanying academic health center serves as core infrastructure for the entire local medical community and generate top-quality research spanning basic and clinical sciences.

The College of Sciences develops students and nurtures faculty who generate knowledge at the forefront of science. The discovery and understanding of the physical world, including biological systems, the investigation of alternative energy resources and fundamental questions concerning the origin and evolution of the earth and the universe are key subject areas in the college’s curriculum.

The Greenspun College of Urban Affairs emphasizes improvement of the quality of urban life through preparing students for professional practice in each of its disciplines. College faculty, students, and staff make a difference in the world by developing effective and original solutions for 21st century urban challenges. Students are developing unique solutions together with outstanding faculty and many local leaders.

  • 2023-2024
  • 2022-2023
  • 2021-2022
  • 2020-2021
  • 2019-2020

The Common Data Set (CDS) initiative is a collaborative effort among data providers in the higher education community and publishers as represented by the College Board, Peterson's, and U.S. News & World Report. The combined goal of this collaboration is to improve the quality and accuracy of information provided to all involved in a student's transition into higher education, as well as to reduce the reporting burden on data providers. Further information is available at the Common Data Set Initiative.

Official NSHE Student FTE and Headcount Enrollment Reports

Following system-wide enrollment reporting procedures, the Office of Institutional Analysis and Decision Support prepares official enrollment reports for the Nevada System of Higher Education (NSHE) at the beginning and end of each fall and spring semester. In addition, a summer enrollment worksheet, including undergraduate nursing and science-based prerequisite enrollments, is sent to NSHE at the end of each summer term. These reports are used in the legislatively approved formula for funding instruction at UNLV and therefore include state-supported enrollments only.

The beginning of semester reports are called Preliminary reports and the end of semester reports are called Final reports. The final reports produce the official figures used in formula funding calculations.

Should you have questions about the NSHE Official Enrollment Reports, or other reports we prepare, please contact us.

NSHE Enrollment Reports
FinalPreliminarySummer Nursing
Fall 2021Spring 2022Summer 2022
Spring 2022Fall 2022Summer 2023
Fall 2022Spring 2023
Spring 2023Fall 2023
Fall 2023Spring 2024

Full-Time Instructional Academic Faculty by Race/Ethnicity
Ethincity201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023
African American or Black313231343750526061596067
American Indian or Alaskan Native887766543333
Asian118118126139141182204204207218226241
Hispanic384152485163667873708083
International20252626263372320244951
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander112212332453
Two or More51011141522192018202626
Unknown00000091718161414
White609636664678684758754745741741741746
Total8308719199489611,1211,1191,1541,1431,1551,2041234

Full-Time Tenured Academic Faculty by Race/Ethnicity
Ethincity201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023
African American or Black141617201919192121212125
American Indian or Alaskan Native454443232221
Asian7275818487959592118115121122
Hispanic232527222326262326262933
International133100000022
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander000000101111
Two or More133325424557
Unknown000000012235
White389385386379386367360340373361352341
Total504512521513521515507482547533536537

Full-Time Tenure Track (Untenured) Academic Faculty by Race/Ethnicity
Ethincity201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023
African American or Black108666109910998
American Indian or Alaskan Native210000111111
Asian252326354137555336393738
Hispanic851071213141517161819
International131415152024381416290
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander1111111100032
Two or More335885554353
Unknown000000118874
White82941009798104110100878292103
Total144149163169186194199193177174198208

Full-Time Tenured or Tenure Track Academic Faculty by Race/Ethnicity
Ethincity201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023
African American or Black242423262529283031303033
American Indian or Alaskan Native664443343331
Asian9798107119128132150145154154158160
Hispanic313037293539403843424752
International1417181620243814163134
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander111111211112
Two or More46811101097881010
Unknown000000121010109
White471479486476484471470440460443444444
Total648661684682707709706675724707734745

Full-Time Instructional Academic Faculty by Race/Ethnicity and Gender
Ethnicity/Gender201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023
African American or Black Men141515161826242927292932
American Indian or Alaskan Native Men453445533333
Asian Men8178869594121137130136143143151
Hispanic Men191924252532353934323634
International Men14141011111831413172831
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander Men112212222231
Two or More Men23544771110121413
Unknown Men000000378778
White Men394404412414425463453434435428421423
Total Men529539557571582674669669668673684696
African American or Black Women141515161826242927292935
American Indian or Alaskan Native Women434321010000
Asian Women374040444761677471758390
Hispanic Women192228232631313939384449
International Women6111615152049772120
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander Women112212222232
Two or More Women376101115129881213
Unknown Women00000061010976
White Women215232252264259295301311306313320323
Total Women301332362377379447450485475482520538
Total8308719199489611,1211,1191,1541,1431,1551,2041,234

Full-Time Tenured Academic Faculty by Race/Ethnicity and Gender
Ethnicity/Gender201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023
African American or Black Men91110111112121314141415
American Indian or Alaskan Native Men231222222221
Asian Men575762666875767388868687
Hispanic Men141416131415141313141517
International Men122100000022
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander Men000000001111
Two or More Men111001112222
Unknown Men000000012234
White Men281276275265268252245230248240237221
Total Men365364367358363357350333370361362350
African American or Black Women91110111112121314141410
American Indian or Alaskan Native Women223221010000
Asian Women151819181920191930293535
Hispanic Women911119911121013121416
International Women011000000000
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander Women000000001110
Two or More Women022324312335
Unknown Women000000000001
White Women108109111114118115115110125121115120
Total Women139148154155158158157149177172174187
Total504512521513521515587482547533536537

Full-Time Tenure Track (Untenured) Academic Faculty by Race/Ethnicity and Gender
Ethnicity/Gender201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023
African American or Black Men433345443432
American Indian or Alaskan Native Men000000111111
Asian Men121114202218302817202224
Hispanic Men334455779975
International Men109768131610111720
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander Men111111110000
Two or More Men123441121111
Unknown Men000000112321
White Men394049515451565051434756
Total Men7069818998941021009492100110
African American or Black Women433345443436
American Indian or Alaskan Native Women210000000000
Asian Women131212151919252519191514
Hispanic Women52637878871114
International Women3589121122451212
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander Women111111110000
Two or More Women212444433242
Unknown Women000000006553
White Women435451464453545036394547
Total Women7480828088100979379819598
Total144149163169186194199193173173195208

Full-Time Tenured or Tenure Track Academic Faculty by Race/Ethnicity and Gender
Ethnicity/Gender201220132014201520162017201820192020202120222023
African American or Black Men131413141517161717181717
American Indian or Alaskan Native Men231222333332
Asian Men696876869093106101105106108111
Hispanic Men171720171920212022232222
International Men1111978131610111922
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander Men111111111111
Two or More Men234442233333
Unknown Men000000124555
White Men320316324316322303301280299283284277
Total Men435433448447461451452433464453462460
African American or Black Women131413141517161717181716
American Indian or Alaskan Native Women433221010000
Asian Women283031333839444449485049
Hispanic Women141317121619191821192530
International Women3699121122451212
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander Women111111111110
Two or More Women234768745577
Unknown Women000000006554
White Women151163162160162168169160161160160167
Total Women213228236235246258254242264261277285
Total648661684682707709706675728714739745

Administrative Faculty by Race/Ethnicity
Category2019202020212022
African American140143140155
Asian136135150167
Hispanic180177178203
International15191824
Native American5555
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander14151316
Two or More63676673
Unknown25262423
White877863868900
Total1,4551,4501,4621,566

Administrative Faculty by Gender
Category2019202020212022
Female835829846917
Male620621616649
Total1,4551,4501,4621,566

Administrative Faculty by Race/Ethnicity and Gender
Category2019202020212022
African American Female868988105
African American Male54545250
Asian Female858293103
Asian Male51535764
Hispanic Female115115116132
Hispanic Male65626271
International Female45512
International Male11141312
Native American Female1122
Native American Male4433
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander Female101099
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander Male4547
Two or More Female37434143
Two or More Male26242530
Unknown Female16171514
Unknown Male9999
White Female481467477497
White Male396396391403
Total1,4551,4501,4621,566
Student Loan Cohort Default Rates
Fiscal YearRateRate Type
20064.32 year official
20074.62 year official
20083.62 year official
20096.73 year official
20108.53 year official
20118.83 year official
20127.73 year official
201373 year official
20147.23 year official
20157.43 year official
20166.53 year official
20176.53 year official
20184.93 year official
20191.53 year official
20200.03 year official
Reports and Resources (2024)

References

Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Allyn Kozey

Last Updated:

Views: 5781

Rating: 4.2 / 5 (43 voted)

Reviews: 82% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Allyn Kozey

Birthday: 1993-12-21

Address: Suite 454 40343 Larson Union, Port Melia, TX 16164

Phone: +2456904400762

Job: Investor Administrator

Hobby: Sketching, Puzzles, Pet, Mountaineering, Skydiving, Dowsing, Sports

Introduction: My name is Allyn Kozey, I am a outstanding, colorful, adventurous, encouraging, zealous, tender, helpful person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.